Session 1- March 4th- Friday Afternoon |
03:45 PM |
Doors Open / Turn In Music (45 mins) |
06:41 PM |
Break (15 mins) |
08:14 PM |
Dinner Break / Awards Mini Recreational, Competitive, Elite Solos & Junior Recreational, Competitive Solos (30 mins) |
09:53 PM |
Break (15 mins) |
10:50 PM |
Awards Teen Recreational, Competitive Solos & Senior Recreational, Competitive Solos (30 mins) |
Session 2- March 5th- Saturday Morning |
07:00 AM |
Doors Open 7:00 (30 mins) |
07:30 AM |
Turn In Music (30 mins) |
09:33 AM |
Awards Junior Elite Solos (30 mins) |
12:06 PM |
Costume Changes (20 mins) |
12:53 PM |
Performance Petite Miss Dance of America 2016 (3 mins) |
12:56 PM |
Costume Changes (20 mins) |
01:20 PM |
Judges Lunch & Awards Recreational Minie, Junior, Teen, Senior Duet/Trios, Groups, Small Lines, Large Lines (45 mins) |
Session 3- March 5th- Saturday Afternoon |
04:04 PM |
Performance Teen Miss Dance Hailey Wrona (3 mins) |
04:07 PM |
Break (15 mins) |
05:25 PM |
Performance Teen Mister Dance Walter Crowley (3 mins) |
06:15 PM |
Judges Introduction (10 mins) |
06:54 PM |
Judges Dinner Break (30 mins) |
07:46 PM |
Performance Miss Dance Savannah Sigmon (3 mins) |
08:16 PM |
Performance Mr. Dance Sam Faulkner (3 mins) |
08:29 PM |
Awards Mini & Junior Competitive and Elite Duet/Trios, Groups, Lines, Productions (45 mins) |
10:08 PM |
Awards Teen and Senior Competitive and Elite Duet / Trios (30 mins) |
Session 4- Sunday morning |
07:00 AM |
Doors Open (30 mins) |
07:30 AM |
Turn In Music (30 mins) |
09:07 AM |
Performance Junior Mr. Dance Ethan Guthrie (3 mins) |
09:55 AM |
Judges Break (20 mins) |
10:39 AM |
Costume Changes (20 mins) |
11:44 AM |
Performance Petite Miss Dance Annabelle Jones (3 mins) |
11:47 AM |
Performance Junior Miss Dance Island Shuler (3 mins) |
12:41 PM |
Pink Ribbon Scholarship Announcement / Any other announcements (10 mins) |
01:04 PM |
Judges Lunch/Awards Elite Teen and Senior Groups, Lines, Productions (45 mins) |
06:19 PM |
Awards Teen, Senior Competitive & Elite Solos (30 mins) |